Meet the staff

Headteacher


Kate Byrne
LLE
NPQH
Designated Safeguarding Lead



The Senior Leadership Team 

Supports the Headteacher in the strategic development and day to day running of the school.  
The leadership team comprises the Headteacher, Deputy head teacher, 2 Assistant Head teachers, Early Years Leader, Pastoral Support Worker and SENDCO.   Our School Business Manager and Site Manager are also key to the strategic day to day running.


Assistant Headteacher


Nicola Brown 
(Responsible for a number of key areas including Phase Leader, Literacy and APP)

Assistant Headteacher 


Joel Routledge
 (Responsible for a number of key areas including Phase Leader, Numeracy and APP)

Pastoral Support Worker


Bernie Miller
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader/Outdoor Learning Leader

Paul Denton
SLE

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator Leader
Middle & Upper Phase Special Education Needs Co-Oridinator (SENCO) 

Margaret Snowdon




Jasymn Armstrong
EBL/SCITT School Based Tutor

Emily Baker - Maternity Leave
RE Subject Leader



Rachel Burn
Teacher


Heather Cranston
Art and Display Subject Leader


Amanda Cunningham 
Part time Teacher  (PE Specialist) and Physical Education Subject Leader

Warren Dawson
Personal, Social, Health & Citizenship Education Subject Leader

Lisa Douthwaite
Nursery Class Teacher
EYFS Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)



Deborah Farrell
TLR and SLE
ICT Subject Leader



Louise Forbes
More Able, Gifted, Talented and Student Placement Leader


Alan Henderson
Music Subject Leader


Donna Imray
Eco Schools Leader


Lucy Laidler
MFL Subject Leader


Cara MacDonald
Teacher


Julie Moorhead
History Subject Leader



Shannan Mullen
Teacher

Sara Owen - Maternity Leave
Geography Subject Leader

Hannah Osueke
Science Subject Leader


Joanne Reynolds
Class Teacher

The Keep Staff


 Hazel Henderson
Teacher



 Syeda Khanom
Teaching Assistant

Sonia Laidman
Teaching Assistant 



Office Staff


Sarah Parnaby

School Business Manager


Linn Hoggins
Administration Assistant 


Karen Bramfitt
Administration Assistant


Christopher Attwell
Site Manager


Support Staff



Carole Castleton
Higher Level Teaching Assistant



Joanne Errington
Higher Level Teaching Assistant


Emma Fleming
Higher Level Teaching Assistant


Beki Herzberg
Teaching Assistant


Katy Kewin
Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Trainee Teacher


Joanne Smith
Teaching Assistant


Lisa Stobbs
High Level Teaching Assistant


Lynne Taylor
Higher Level Teaching Assistant 


Sharron Taylor
One to One Support


Heather Wright
Teaching Assistant 


Sophie Yates
Higher Level Teaching Assistant